Korf Home

Ioniou Voulis 9, Corfu (city), Greece - City center proximity

Located about 5 minutes' walk from The Bazaar of Corfu Old Town, the comfortable Korf Home Corfu hotel gives easy access to various tourist attractions. Guests can discover a serene oasis in this recently renovated guest house's garden, where a sauna await.

Location

The hotel places you 2.1 km from Royal Baths Mon Repos Public Beach and not far from Faliraki. Vido Island is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Korf Home Corfu, while Liston Square bus stop is just 5 minutes' walk away. The property is a few moments from The Liston.

Rooms

The 2 rooms at this Corfu hotel are equipped with comforts such as climate control, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is a private bathroom in the rooms. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower along with a hair dryer and dressing gowns.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Pane e Souvlaki is located just near Korf Home hotel.

Why choose Korf Home Corfu

Select room
  • Recently renovated guest house

  • On-site sauna for relaxation

  • Free private parking available

  • Garden and terrace areas

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Recreation

  • Garden area
  • Sauna

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00
Licence number00003180610

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Korf Home Corfu

Location of Korf Home Corfu

Ioniou Voulis 9, Corfu (city), Greece

 -  City center proximity
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Korf Home Corfu

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Corfu (city)

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Korf Home
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number00003180610